LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Listed are this spring's graduates and where they plan to attend school this fall.

Luke Abel, AB Tech

Trinity Allan, Florida Gulf Coast University

Elijah Ammons, AB Tech/WCU

Sydney Ammons, Mars Hill University

Arleen Argueta Villacorta, AB Tech

Anissa Avila, East Tennessee State University

Bradley Bailey, College in Colorado

Amara Bangura, AB Tech

Ethan Banks, AB Tech

Brian Bartlett, Montreat College

Kobe Bartlett, Western Carolina University

Gennie Bassett, Goucher College

Crystal Batalla-Ortiz, AB Tech

Sierra Beaupre, UNC Wilmington

Jasmine Bechle, work force

Jonathan Beck, UNCA

Allen Bell, Renselaer PolyTech Institute

Karen Beltran-Chavez, Western Carolina University

Jordan Bennett, Western Carolina University

Daniel Blanco, Western Carolina University

Aven Blozan, N.C. State University

Caleb Boling, Army

David Bortolotto, Warren Wilson College

Alexa Botham, UNC Wilmington

McKenzie Brewer, Western Carolina University

Michael Briggs, work force

Mathew Brown, Western Carolina University

Keri Buchanan-Walden, East Tennessee State University

Dylan Calderon Lopez, AB Tech

Zachary Calloway, AB Tech

Taylor Campbell, AB Tech

Kyle Cargo, work force

Matthew Carver, work force

Jose Ceron Ortega, AB Tech

Stephanie Chinikaylo, University of Denver

Marcos Cisneros Zuniga, AB Tech

Arian Cody, AB Tech

Audrey Corn, AB Tech

Matthew Coward, N.C. State

Karli Creasman, Tusculum College

Bria Crompton, Brevard College

Dylan Curtis, work force

Alexander Czarnecki, Marines

Riley Dalton, AB Tech

Isaac Dannenberg, UNC Greensboro

Aaron Davidson, AB Tech

Micah Davis, Clemson University

Tia Davis, UNCC

Josie Dickerson, undecided

Jacob Dillingham, Appalachian State University

Luke Dotson, work force

Jantana Duffey, AB Tech

Samantha Duncan, AB Tech

Sparrow Dwyer, UNC Asheville

Emma Eagle Joslin, Appalachian State University

Adrienne Eddings, AB Tech

Kylie Edwards, AB Tech

Moses Elmore, AB Tech

Hannah Feinsilber, UNC Chapel Hill

Brennan Fender, work force

Kali Fleagle, AB Tech

Katlyn Foster, AB Tech

Banyan Fowler, University of Utah

Nathan Fulbright, UNC Charlotte

De'Veon Gillespie, AB Tech

Evan Glass, UNC Greensboro

Sydney Graham, UNC Wilmington

Liliana Gregg, UNC Chapel Hill

Alexis Groce, AB Tech

Alonso Gutierrez, AB Tech

Andrew Harris, AB Tech

Amanda Hartsook, UNC Charlotte

Haven Hartwiger, N.C. State University

Ethan Hemeon, work force

Katelyn Hensley, UNC Charlotte

Fatima Hernandez Rodriguez, AB Tech

Breanna Hoglan, Mars Hill University

Courtney Holcombe, AB Tech

Cyrus Hooper, AB Tech

Devon Hooper, AB Tech

Jordan Howard, AB Tech

Alexander Huffman, work force

Katherine Hunley, University of Wyoming

Alex Huntsinger, UNC Chapel Hill

Malachi Jenkins, work force

Kelaiah Johnston, Liberty University

Edward Johnston, UNCC

Waleed Kahlil, Western Carolina University

Michael Kelly, work force

Aidyn Kennedy, UNC Pembrooke

Cameron Kytta, A-B Tech/ Appalachian State

Daniel Lammens, Davidson College

Benjamin Lanning, AB Tech

Sarah LaRocque, UNC Asheville

Abigail Lehman, Presbyterian College

Janet Lopez, work force

Everette Malchow, University of Redlands

Helen Marett, AB Tech

Matthew Martin, AB Tech

Anne Mathews, Wofford College

Jordan Matthews, info not available

Chelsea McFall, AB Tech

Colbyn McIsaac, AB Tech

Edward Medina, AB Tech

Thomas Merrill, work force

William Milton, Sewanee

Jacob Moore, University of Northern Ohio

Jennifer Morales, Western Carolina University

Bethany Morgan, UNC Charlotte

Amber Moss, AB Tech

Holly Moss, AB Tech

Sarah Muncy, Montreat College

Jacob Munn, High Point University

James Murray, Sewanee

Jeffrey Navarrete, AB Tech

Charles Neal, AB Tech

TrevinNichols, work force

Joseph Nihart, North Greenville University

Ryan Ogle, Marines

Haley Oliver, work force

Jonathan Ost, work force

Zachary Payne, Belmont University

Elias Peters, UNC Chapel Hill

Kendra Pine, AB Tech

Jacob Presley, AB Tech

Brock Pressley, AB Tech

Arianna Pridmore, AB Tech

Kristina Rabinski, UNC Wilmington

Samantha Reese, Western Carolina University

Robert Reynolds, UNC Charlotte

Jorge Reynoso, AB Tech

Travis Rice, AB Tech

Mark Riddle, AB Tech

Noah Roark, Brevard

Jacob Robinson, ETSU

Alexis Rojas, Marines

Christopher Rollins, AB Tech

Jacob Roseman, Western Carolina University

Maya Rosener, Berea College

Timothy Sample, undecided

Juan Sanchez, Western Carolina University

Gina Santana Adamez, Brevard College

Jacob Saylor, AB Tech

Willow Scarbrough, N.C. State University

Laurel Schallhorn, work force

David Scott, East Tennessee State University

Benjamin Sexton, Mars Hill

Hayden Shaw, AB Tech

Joy Siler, Appalachian State University

Nicholas Simpson, Western Carolina University

Lindsey Slone, UNCA

Megan Spillars, AB Tech

Aaron Sprouse, Lincoln Tech

Nicholas Stafford, AB Tech

Riley Stephenson, N.C. State

Amber Stevens, Western Carolina University

Natalie Stewart, AB Tech

Rio Stoffo, UNC Chapell Hill

Beverly Stough, Western Carolina University

Rachel Surrett, Western Carolina University

Robert Tate, work force

Angel Thomas, Western Carolina University

Charles Turman , Berklee College of Music

Haley Turner, AB Tech

Cecillia Utterback, Western Carolina University

Anna Vertefeuille, work force

Benjamin Warlick, Davidson

Samuel White, AB Tech

David White, work force

Maksim Yakubchik, AB Tech

Hannah Young, AB Tech

Ashley Young, Appalachian State University

Casey Young, work force

Laurel Zeigler UNC Chapel Hill

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.blackmountainnews.com/story/news/local/2017/06/13/owen-high-school-senior-class/102821594/