LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Listed are this spring's graduates and where they plan to attend school this fall.

James Keister Andrews Jr., Georgia Tech

Virginia Isabella Barker, Appalachian State University

Seth Alexander Bartlett, AB Tech

Riley Anne Beckstrand, US Navy

Connor Scott Boice, Mississippi State University

Austin Lee Bruder, N.C. State

Coleman Joseph Compton, N.C. State

Noah Thomas Dellinger, Baylor University

Lauren Elizabeth Douglas, Oklahoma

Haley Marie Earwood, University of Tennessee

Joshua Adam Edwards, Mississippi State University

Logan Michael Edwards, AB Tech

Parker Daryl Fisher, Toccoa Falls

Sarah Jane Foley, gap year

John Newell Fox, Mississippi State University

Sofia Ana Frank, Liberty University

John Maxwell Gompers, N.C. State

Jordan James Greene, Greenville Tech

Katherine Elizabeth Hankley, AB Tech

Tobias William Harrington, AB Tech

David Bennett Henley, AB Tech

Benjamin Alexander Hertel, Appalachian State University

James Maxwell Hill, Wooster College

Leyao Huang, Virginia Tech

Alexander Mark Jenkins, UNC Chapel Hill

Joseph Peter Keck, West Virginia University

Jacob Tyberias Keefer, Montreat College

Kennedy John Grayson Kincaid, undecided

Gabriel Luke Leoshko, N.C. State

Xinyu Li (Molly), N.C. State

Emma Adeline Lintz, UNC Wilmington

Roberto Carlos Luna, UNC Chapel Hill

Philip Taylor Manche, Appalachian State University

Michael David Moore, N.C. State

Meredith Hope Myers, Appalachian State University

Timothy Robert Perkin, Virginia Tech

Joshua Grey Perryman, UNC Chapel Hill

Sarah Marie Piwowar, UNC Charlotte

Megan Leigh Rasku, N.C. State

Emily Grace Roddy, Liberty University

William Bradley Sabo, UNC Chapel Hill

Jacob Holt Scott, University of Kentucky

Nicholas William Smith, AB Tech

Allen Dale Squires Jr., N.C. State

Rachel Elizabeth Sulaski, Baylor University

Monica Clare Swatzell, AB Tech

William Lawrence Tamplin, University of Richmond

Shelby Elizabeth Unks, Colorado State University

Julianne Nicole Vanderkwaak, University of Alabama

Logan Riley Whalen, UNC Chapel Hill

Jackson Mark Wilhelmi, Asbury University

Julia Hope Williams, Georgia Tech

Makayla Rose Williams, AB Tech

Minda Xu, Penn State University

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.blackmountainnews.com/story/news/2017/06/14/asheville-christian-academy-2017-graduating-class/102848940/