LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Music listings for Oct. 11-17 

 

Backyard Bar

(669-9541)

Thursday, Oct. 12 - 7:30 p.m. - Thursday Night Jam 

 

Black Mountain Ale House

(669-9090)

Thursday, Oct. 12 - 8 p.m. - Bluegrass Jam with The Big Deal Band - Deschutes Brewery Pint Night

Saturday, Oct. 14 - 7:30 p.m. - Andrew Thelston

Sunday, Oct. 15 - 1 p.m. -- Sunday Funday - NFL Ticket

 

Dark City Deli (357-5300)

Thursday, Oct. 12 - 4 p.m. - David Bryan

Saturday, Oct. 14 - 4 p.m. - Forget Me Knots

Sunday, Oct. 15 - 3 p.m. - Stevie Lee Combs

 

 

Native Kitchen and Social Pub

(581-0480)

Friday, Oct. 13 - 7:30 p.m. - Steelin' Time

Sunday, Oct. 15 - 12 p.m. - Saylor Brothers

 

 Pisgah Brewing Company

(669-0190)

Wednesday, Oct. 11 - 6 p.m. - Geoff Achison

Thursday, Oct. 12 - 8 p.m. - The Rad Trads

Friday, Oct. 13 - 8 p.m. - Chalwa

Saturday, Oct. 14 - 8 p.m. - Luthi

Sunday, Oct. 15 - 6 p.m. - Sunday Travers Jam

 

Straightaway Café (669-8856)

Wednesday, Oct. 11 - 6 p.m. - Big Deal Band

Friday, Oct. 13 - 6 p.m. - Dave Miles

Saturday, Oct. 14 - 6 p.m. - Blushing Roulette

 

Town Pump Tavern (357-5075)

Thursday, Oct. 12 - 9 p.m. - Breadfoot

Friday, Oct. 13 - 9 p.m. - FinDog

Saturday, Oct. 14 - 9 p.m. - 7 Mile Mushroom

Sunday, Oct. 15 - 9 p.m. - WestKing

Tuesday, Oct. 17 - 9 p.m. - David Goodier

 

White Horse Black Mountain

(669-0816)

Wednesday, Oct. 11 - 7:30 p.m. - "Jazz Spells" - Roberta Baum and Friends

Thursday, Oct. 12 - 7:30 p.m. - Haley Richardson

Friday, Oct. 13 - 8 p.m. - The Sheets Family Band

Saturday, Oct. 14 - 7:30 p.m. - AmiciMusic: The Folk Spirit

Sunday, Oct. 15 - 7 p.m. - David Lamotte and Friends - Guatemalan School Project event

Monday, Oct. 16 - 7 p.m. - Jay Brown, Melissa Raines and Billy Presnell

Tuesday, Oct. 17 - 6:30 p.m. - Irish Jam

Tuesday, Oct. 17 - 8:45 p.m. - Open Mic

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.blackmountainnews.com/story/entertainment/2017/10/11/music-listings-swannanoa-valley-oct-11-17/722684001/